Delta Sleep at Chop Suey

with Floral (CA), Don Forgetti on 11/15/2018
math rock, experimental, post-hardcore, seen live, british
Born in January of 2010 in Canterbury, Delta Sleep was driven by a desire to create fun and original, forward-thinking music. Their songs combines guitar driven melodies, held together by jazz influenced percussion and relentless bass, topped with sprinkles of passionate shouts and lulling chants. To coin Delta Sleep's sound is a hard task indeed, but has once been described by a wise old man as an "enchanted battle between Don Cab and At The Drive-In for the city of Radiohead in the land of Faraquet". Read more on Last.fm

Band info and image from Last.fm. Concerts by Songkick. Tickets may be available at Songkick.com

next week previous week
Venue Fri 11/16 Downarrow Sat 11/17 Downarrow Sun 11/18 Downarrow Mon 11/19 Downarrow Tue 11/20 Downarrow Wed 11/21 Downarrow Thu 11/22 Downarrow
Columbia Winery Jerri and Jonathan
The Showbox Young Fathers Cat Power Egor kreed
Behemoth
Municipal Waste
Wild Buffalo Pedro the Lion
The Crocodile Blitzen Trapper Yak Attack Stella Crest The Garden Cool Times
Leprous Robert DeLong
The Funhouse PVMNTS Dear Rouge
Troll Kevin Incroyable and the Straight Razor Syndicate Masta x-Kid
Neumos Crystal Ball Reading Room Medasin Sweet Water
Barboza Butch Bastard Film School The Brevet
Nectar Lounge Desert Dwellers DF Tram
Andy Coe Band
High Dive Jupe Jupe Overtime
Mister Master Marmalade
Skylark Cafe & Club Static and Surrender
Parliament Tavern DEAL - Reinterpreting the Grateful Dead
The Moore Theatre Khruangbin
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Clock-out Lounge HYWAYS
El Corazon Minor D.O.A. Just Juice Ghenes
Fremont Abbey Arts Center Debbie Miller
Highline Ulthar The Fabulous Downey Brothers Noisem Fuck Yeah Bingo!
RiKi
Fister
The Underground Avian Invasion
SugarHill woolbeanie
Lincoln Theatre Center Cumulus
The Auditorium @ Uheights Florist
Columbia City Theater James Howard
Neptune Theatre Blues Traveler Kodaline Phosphorescent
Ballard Homestead (Abbey Arts presents) Caitlin Canty
Chop Suey Wavves Dance Yourself Clean
Chase Atlantic
Benaroya Hall Seattle Symphony
Byron Schenkman
Seattle Symphony
Estas Tonne
Gallery 1412 Glass Heart String Choir
Glass Heart String Choir
The Vera Project LIL WOADIE Mojo Barnes Chastity Mutual Benefit Hot Garbage
Showbox SoDo Paul van Dyk
Good Charlotte Jorja Smith Underoath
Highway 99 Blues Club Sister Mercy
The Shakedown Bob Fossil (US) Tacocat
Slaughter County Brewing Company Saint John And The Revelations
Sunset Tavern Dearheart Micol Cazzell The Nick Foster Band Funky 2 Death
The Tractor Tavern Jesse Dayton Geoff Berner
DJ INDICA JONES
Decibel Brewing Company Saint John And The Revelations
Murphy's Pub Leif Totusek
Leif Totusek
Q Nightclub Sleepy & Boo
Caffè Musica Pino Gioia
Timbre Room Look Vibrant
Unknown venue Torbjørn
Coach Phillips
Columbia City Theater Bourbon Bar Lucas Tayne
Virtual Sports Fox Stevenson
Woodland Theatre Supercrush
Lo-Fi Cloud Person
Darrell's Tavern Eats Batteries
Bethel Saloon Erina
Club Sur Rocks Wednesday 13
Musicquarium Lounge, The Triple Door Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints
The Steamer S.s. Virginia V Shelby Earl
Concerts_by_songkick